Search the directory for details on and contact information for the entities registered with ISO New England, as well as on the committees and subgroups advising the ISO. For example, you can find:
As you type you will be offered suggested results. Use your keyboard arrows or mouse to navigate the results.
Parent Committee: NEPOOL Reliability Committee
Download a CSV file of this committee's details
Officer Name | Representing Company | Sector | Position |
---|---|---|---|
Nicholas Gangi | ISO New England Inc | Not applicable | Chair |
Jillian Macura | ISO New England Inc | Not applicable | Secretary |
Member Name | Representing Company | Sector | Position | Role |
---|---|---|---|---|
Louis Guilbault | H.Q. Energy Services (U.S.) Inc. | Alternative Resources | Primary Member | Primary Member |
John Brodbeck | Marble River, LLC | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Jamie Donovan | Commonwealth of Massachusetts Office of the Attorney General | End User | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Michael Eugair | Vermont Electric Power Company, Inc. | Transmission | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Tom Kaslow | Firstlight Power Management LLC | Generation | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Raymond Coxe | Champlain VT, LLC | Not applicable | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Liz Delaney | Accelerate Renewables, LLC | Generation | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Zachary Teti | Central Maine Power Company | Transmission | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Aleksandar Mitreski | Bear Swamp Power Company LLC | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Tamera Oldfield | Clearesult Consulting Inc. | Alternative Resources | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Richard Corash | PSEG Energy Resources & Trade LLC | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Andrew Weinstein | Dynegy Marketing and Trade, LLC | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Jennifer Hohenshilt | Talen Energy Marketing, LLC | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Ryan McCarthy | Dynegy Marketing and Trade, LLC | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Jose A Rotger | Galt Power Inc. | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Robert Howland | New Hampshire Electric Cooperative, Inc. | Publicly-Owned Entity | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Larry Swartz | Covanta Energy Marketing, LLC | Alternative Resources | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Nicholas Gangi | ISO New England Inc | Not applicable | Chair | Chair |
Julie LaBella | Talen Energy Marketing, LLC | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
John Van Esbroeck | Brookfield Renewable Trading And Marketing LP | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Brian K Thomson | The Narragansett Electric Company | Transmission | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Kurt Dahdah | Westfield Gas and Electric Department | Publicly-Owned Entity | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Caroline Bouchard | Bear Swamp Power Company LLC | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Joyceline Chow | Harvard Dedicated Energy Limited | End User | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Robert Stein | H.Q. Energy Services (U.S.) Inc. | Alternative Resources | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Doug Smith | Green Mountain Power Corporation | Transmission | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Kelly Caiazzo | Commonwealth of Massachusetts Office of the Attorney General | End User | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Grant Flagler | RWE Clean Energy Solutions, Inc. | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Kim Theriot | Saracen Energy East LP | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
David Butsack | American PowerNet Management, LP | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Matthew Ide | Massachusetts Municipal Wholesale Electric Company | Publicly-Owned Entity | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Jose A Rotger | Cross-Sound Cable Company, LLC | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Brian W Reinhart | Cross-Sound Cable Company, LLC | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Dave Cavanaugh | Braintree Electric Light Department, Town of | Publicly-Owned Entity | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Bradley D Swalwell | Tangent Energy Solutions, Inc. | Alternative Resources | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Nicholas Hutchings | NextEra Energy Marketing, LLC | Generation | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Michael Jacobs | Union of Concerned Scientists | End User | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Brian E Forshaw | Connecticut Municipal Electric Energy Cooperative | Publicly-Owned Entity | Primary Member | Primary Member |
John-Erik Nelson | Braintree Electric Light Department, Town of | Publicly-Owned Entity | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Zachary Teti | United Illuminating Company, The | Transmission | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Vince E Guntle | American PowerNet Management, LP | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Madeleine Faucher | Enel X North America, Inc. | Alternative Resources | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Aleksandar Mitreski | Brookfield Renewable Trading And Marketing LP | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Andrew Quint | Green Mountain Power Corporation | Transmission | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Jeffrey Iafrati | Galt Power Inc. | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Jason Viadero | Massachusetts Municipal Wholesale Electric Company | Publicly-Owned Entity | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Craig Kieny | Vermont Electric Cooperative, Inc. | Publicly-Owned Entity | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Benjamin Griffiths | Jericho Power LLC | Alternative Resources | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Aleksandar Mitreski | Brookfield White Pine Hydro LLC | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Frank J Ettori | Vermont Electric Power Company, Inc. | Transmission | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Joel Gordon | CPV Towantic, LLC | Generation | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Joseph Nelson | Long Island Lighting Company d.b.a. LIPA | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Allison Duensing | Saracen Power LP | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Dan Potter | Vermont Electric Cooperative, Inc. | Publicly-Owned Entity | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
William P Short III | Putnam Hydropower, Inc. | Alternative Resources | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Heather Svenson | PSEG Energy Resources & Trade LLC | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Kim Lauritsen | Ontario Power Generation Inc. | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Wes Walker | Dominion Energy Generation Marketing, Inc. | Generation | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Bill Killgoar | Long Island Lighting Company d.b.a. LIPA | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Bashir Bhana | Ontario Power Generation Inc. | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Allison Duensing | Saracen Energy East LP | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Kim Theriot | Saracen Power LP | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Manuel Esquivel | Enel X North America, Inc. | Alternative Resources | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Michelle C Gardner | NextEra Energy Marketing, LLC | Generation | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Susan Muller | Union of Concerned Scientists | End User | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Seth Kaplan | Marble River, LLC | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Michelle C Gardner | NextEra Energy Resources, LLC | Generation | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Nicholas Hutchings | NextEra Energy Resources, LLC | Generation | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Benjamin D'Antonio | Eversource Energy Service Company | Transmission | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Jillian Macura | ISO New England Inc | Not applicable | Secretary | Secretary |
Nancy Chafetz | Jericho Power LLC | Alternative Resources | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Peter H Rider | Firstlight Power Management LLC | Generation | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Matthew Litchfield | CPV Towantic, LLC | Generation | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Alex Chaplin | Accelerate Renewables, LLC | Generation | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Samuel Frye | Mercuria Energy America, LLC | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Doug Hurley | Icetec Energy Services, Inc. | Alternative Resources | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Matthew Napoli | RWE Clean Energy Solutions, Inc. | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Leslie Martin | Champlain VT, LLC | Not applicable | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Jillian Macura | ISO New England Inc | Not applicable | Administrator | Administrator |
Robert Manning | Harvard Dedicated Energy Limited | End User | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Jack R Halpin | Eversource Energy Service Company | Transmission | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Michael C Jennings | New Hampshire Electric Cooperative, Inc. | Publicly-Owned Entity | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Richard A Gaudet | Connecticut Municipal Electric Energy Cooperative | Publicly-Owned Entity | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Andrew Davis | Mercuria Energy America, LLC | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Tim Martin | New England Power Company | Transmission | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Gretchen Fuhr | Constellation Energy Generation, LLC | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Help keep the directory current — its accuracy is dependent on data in the ISO's Customer and Asset Management System (CAMS). To update data for your organization or committee, see:
Contact Participant Support and Solutions if you are having trouble with the directory.