Search the directory for details on and contact information for the entities registered with ISO New England, as well as on the committees and subgroups advising the ISO. For example, you can find:
As you type you will be offered suggested results. Use your keyboard arrows or mouse to navigate the results.
Parent Committee: NEPOOL Participants Committee
Download a CSV file of this committee's details
Sub-Committees:
NEPOOL Emerging Technologies Working Group
NEPOOL Meter Reader Working Group
Officer Name | Representing Company | Sector | Position |
---|---|---|---|
Emily Laine | ISO New England Inc | Not applicable | Chair |
Bill Fowler | Wheelabrator North Andover Inc. | Alternative Resources | Vice-Chair |
James Woods | ISO New England Inc | Not applicable | Secretary |
Member Name | Representing Company | Sector | Position | Role |
---|---|---|---|---|
Louis Guilbault | H.Q. Energy Services (U.S.) Inc. | Alternative Resources | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Howard Plante | The Moore Company | End User | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
David Baumann | Green Berkshires, Inc. | End User | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Amaani Hamid | AR LR Small Group Member | Alternative Resources | Primary Member | Primary Member |
John Miller | Clearway Power Marketing LLC | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Andrew Ernst | Archer Energy, LLC | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Liz Delaney | Accelerate Renewables, LLC | Generation | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Murthy Rao | Tomorrow Energy Corp | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Alex Sala | Eoch Energy LLC | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Jason Huang | Ampersand Energy Partners LLC | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Soren Agersbaek Jensen | Thordin ApS | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Richard Corash | PSEG Energy Resources & Trade LLC | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Matthew Ide | Holden Municipal Light Department | Publicly-Owned Entity | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Taylor Dunn | PSE US Holdings Inc. | Alternative Resources | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Jose A Rotger | Galt Power Inc. | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Bart Fromuth | The Moore Company | End User | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Jeffrey Cram | GF Power LLC | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Soren Bondo Andersen | Thordin ApS | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Adam Herrman | NN8, LLC | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Todd Ford | Hampshire Power Corporation | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Robert Stein | H.Q. Energy Services (U.S.) Inc. | Alternative Resources | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
James Woods | ISO New England Inc | Not applicable | Secretary | Secretary |
Raymond Jackson | University of Massachusetts at Amherst | Publicly-Owned Entity | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
James M Talbert-Slagle | Connecticut Office of Consumer Counsel | End User | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Rachel Goldwasser | KCE CT 5, LLC | Alternative Resources | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Daniel Adigwe | New England Power and Light LLC | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Renee Hachey | Central Maine Power Company | Transmission | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Frank McGovern | Clearview Electric Inc. | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
William Fowler | Constellation Energy Generation, LLC | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Bob Moye | Tyr Energy, LLC | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Matthew Ide | Marblehead Municipal Light Department | Publicly-Owned Entity | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Donald H Newell | Wellesley Municipal Light Plant | Publicly-Owned Entity | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Brian Forshaw | New Hampshire Electric Cooperative, Inc. | Publicly-Owned Entity | Proxy Member | Proxy Member |
Pete Fuller | Sunrun Inc. | Alternative Resources | Proxy Member | Proxy Member |
Jason Rauch | United Illuminating Company, The | Transmission | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Benjamin Griffiths | Jericho Power LLC | Alternative Resources | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Daniel Murphy | Russell Municipal Light Department | Publicly-Owned Entity | Proxy Member | Proxy Member |
Bryan Sanderson | Anbaric Development Partners, LLC | Not applicable | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Braxton Y Maddox | Spark Energy, LLC | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
David Westman | Vermont Energy Investment Corporation | Alternative Resources | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Ezra Doueck | Grid Power Direct, LLC | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Bill Fowler | Wheelabrator North Andover Inc. | Alternative Resources | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Don Nguyen | Cassadaga Wind LLC | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Wes Walker | Dominion Energy Generation Marketing, Inc. | Generation | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Jeffery M Wright | Block Island Utility District | Publicly-Owned Entity | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Bashir Bhana | Ontario Power Generation Inc. | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Daniel Murphy | Boylston Municipal Light Department | Publicly-Owned Entity | Proxy Member | Proxy Member |
Gregory Pakela | DTE Energy Trading, Inc. | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Nicholas Hutchings | NextEra Energy Resources, LLC | Generation | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Markus Brunner | Dare US LLC | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Alicia Castillo | Pacific Summit Energy LLC | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
David Cavanaugh | Taunton Municipal Lighting Plant | Publicly-Owned Entity | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
John Kenworthy | Walden Renewables Development LLC | Generation | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Christopher J Rauscher | Sunrun Inc. | Alternative Resources | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Jesse Bennett | ETC Endure Energy L.L.C. | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
William S Harwood | State of Maine - Maine Public Advocate Office | End User | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Jacquelyn Bihrle | Commonwealth of Massachusetts Office of the Attorney General | End User | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Conley J Rank | Phillips 66 Energy Trading LLC | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Jose Rotger | BP Energy Company | Supplier | Proxy Member | Proxy Member |
Quoc H Tran | Connecticut Central Energy, LLC | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Mary Smith | The Energy Consortium | End User | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Matthew J Fossum | New Hampshire Office of Consumer Advocate | End User | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Bill Short III | High Liner Foods (USA) Incorporated | End User | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
John Brodbeck | Marble River, LLC | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Tom Kaslow | Firstlight Power Management LLC | Generation | Primary Member | Primary Member |
David Cavanaugh | Village of Hyde Park Electric Department | Publicly-Owned Entity | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Carrie C Hitt | Vineyard Offshore LLC | Generation | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Erik Abend | AR RG Small Group Member | Alternative Resources | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Daniel Murphy | Holden Municipal Light Department | Publicly-Owned Entity | Proxy Member | Proxy Member |
Soeren Oeland Christiansen | qnti.fyi Inc. | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
David Cavanaugh | Block Island Utility District | Publicly-Owned Entity | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Michel Sourcy | In Commodities US LLC | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Dave Lewis | DCAM, Commonwealth of Massachusetts | End User | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Peter Shattuck | Anbaric Development Partners, LLC | Not applicable | Primary Member | Primary Member |
David Cavanaugh | Merrimac Municipal Light Plant | Publicly-Owned Entity | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Eric Hansen | Great American Gas & Electric, LLC | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Matthew Ide | Sterling Municipal Electric Light Department | Publicly-Owned Entity | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Vincent Marchal | Plant-E Corp. | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Jim Ginnetti | Wheelabrator North Andover Inc. | Alternative Resources | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Christopher Roy | Shrewsbury Electric & Cable Operations | Publicly-Owned Entity | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Barry Muccio | Town of Wolfeboro Municipal Electric Department | Publicly-Owned Entity | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Kurt Dahdah | Westfield Gas and Electric Department | Publicly-Owned Entity | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Alan A Trotta | United Illuminating Company, The | Transmission | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Ilya Mishakov | Transgrid Midwest LLC | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
David Cavanaugh | Massachusetts Bay Transportation Authority | Publicly-Owned Entity | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Robert Espindola | The Energy Consortium | End User | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Matthew Ide | Hull Municipal Lighting Plant | Publicly-Owned Entity | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Cory Paddock | GBE Power Inc. | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Seth Cochran | Vitol Inc. | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Hinna Hassan | Tidal Energy Marketing (U.S.) L.L.C. | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Tom Rutigliano | Natural Resources Defense Council, Inc. | End User | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
David Butsack | American PowerNet Management, LP | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Jon Patterson | Groton Electric Light Department | Publicly-Owned Entity | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Drew Clayson | Vermont Public Power Supply Authority | Publicly-Owned Entity | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Brian W Reinhart | Cross-Sound Cable Company, LLC | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Dan Pierpont | Jericho Power LLC | Alternative Resources | Proxy Member | Proxy Member |
Stuart Casgrain | SociVolta Inc. | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Ethan Kahn | Wolverine Holdings, L.P. | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Michael Goldstein | Invenergy Energy Management LLC | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Daniel Murphy | Templeton Municipal Light & Water Plant | Publicly-Owned Entity | Proxy Member | Proxy Member |
Eleanor Tillinghast | Green Berkshires, Inc. | End User | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Tim Lott | Trafigura Trading LLC | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Paul M Lopes | DCAM, Commonwealth of Massachusetts | End User | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Robert Ruddock | Associated Industries of Massachusetts | End User | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Michael Morrison | Enel X North America, Inc. | Alternative Resources | Primary Member | Primary Member |
John Warshaw | Algonquin Energy Services Inc. | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Avi Keilson | IDT Energy, Inc. | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Richard Silkman | Competitive Energy Services, LLC | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Craig Galligan | Castleton Commodities Merchant Trading L.P. | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Marjorie Philips | Jericho Power LLC | Alternative Resources | Proxy Member | Proxy Member |
Daniel Doyon | SociVolta Inc. | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Raj Chintapalli | BP Energy Company | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Chad Starnes | Wolverine Holdings, L.P. | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Dan Allegretti | Pawtucket Power Holding Company LLC | Generation | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Doug Hurley | Icetec Energy Services, Inc. | Alternative Resources | Primary Member | Primary Member |
James Bizarro | Nylon Corporation of America, Inc. | End User | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Sadao Milberg | DC Energy, LLC | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Kevin Collins | Marco DM Holdings, L.L.C. | Generation | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Subodh Annojvala | Octopus Energy LLC | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Zachary Stines | Accelerate Renewables, LLC | Generation | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Sean McKeon | Princeton Municipal Light Department | Publicly-Owned Entity | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Matthew Ide | Peabody Municipal Light Plant | Publicly-Owned Entity | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Ryan Williamson | Algonquin Energy Services Inc. | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Robert Stein | Castleton Commodities Merchant Trading L.P. | Supplier | Proxy Member | Proxy Member |
Mary Usovicz | Merrimac Municipal Light Plant | Publicly-Owned Entity | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Scott Adair | Triolith Energy Fund, LP | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Jason Brandt | Centre Lane Trading Limited | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Jim Staggs | Texas Retail Energy, LLC | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Tollie D Bordeaux | Spark Energy, LLC | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Jeffrey A Jones | Maine Power LLC | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Michel Marcogliese | TEC Energy Inc. | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Jack Doueck | Grid Power Direct, LLC | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Joseph Shull | ZGE Massachusetts LLC | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Bart Fromuth | High Liner Foods (USA) Incorporated | End User | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Luke Pattison | Dare US LLC | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Michael Cook | Emera Energy Services Subsidiary No. 15 LLC | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Kelly Bezas | Rivercrest Power-SOUTH, LLC | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Erin Kogan | Gridmatic Isotria LLC | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Jeff Gollomp | Citigroup Energy Inc. | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Moses Gadzey | GF Power LLC | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Brian Forshaw | Vermont Public Power Supply Authority | Publicly-Owned Entity | Proxy Member | Proxy Member |
Daron Greene | Precept Power, LLC | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Tamera Oldfield | Clearesult Consulting Inc. | Alternative Resources | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Alex Chaplin | Accelerate Renewables, LLC | Generation | Proxy Member | Proxy Member |
Rodney Gillis | Trafigura Trading LLC | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Robert Howland | New Hampshire Electric Cooperative, Inc. | Publicly-Owned Entity | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Claire Lang-Ree | Natural Resources Defense Council, Inc. | End User | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Dina Freedman | Alpha Gas and Electric, LLC | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Chelsea Mattioda | New Hampshire Office of Consumer Advocate | End User | Proxy Member | Proxy Member |
Brian Daigle | Devonshire Energy LLC | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Ken Ciriello | Massachusetts Port Authority | Publicly-Owned Entity | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Bill Guertin | Pascoag Utility District | Publicly-Owned Entity | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Craig Spinale | Belmont Municipal Light Department | Publicly-Owned Entity | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Alonzo Williams | Texas Retail Energy, LLC | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Matthew Ide | Ipswich Municipal Light Department | Publicly-Owned Entity | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Matt Wytock | Gridmatic Isotria LLC | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Sharon E Abbott | Reworld REC, LLC | Alternative Resources | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Jeff Dannels | Shell Energy North America (US), L.P. | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Justin Schmidt | Citadel Energy Marketing LLC | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Thomas Morahan | Hingham Municipal Lighting Plant | Publicly-Owned Entity | Primary Member | Primary Member |
John-Erik Nelson | Braintree Electric Light Department, Town of | Publicly-Owned Entity | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Matthew Ide | Shrewsbury Electric & Cable Operations | Publicly-Owned Entity | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Gordon Stuss | Castleton Commodities Merchant Trading L.P. | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Dwarakesh Nallan | Danske Commodities US LLC | Supplier | Proxy Member | Proxy Member |
Matthew Ide | West Boylston Municipal Light | Publicly-Owned Entity | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Matthew Ide | Holyoke Gas & Electric Department | Publicly-Owned Entity | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Matt L'Heureux | University System of New Hampshire | End User | Primary Member | Primary Member |
C. Anthony McDonald | JGT2 Energy LLC | Generation | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Ada Statler | Earthjustice | End User | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Dean Ellis | BP Energy Company | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Tim Martin | New England Power Company | Transmission | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Brian Madsen | MFT Energy US 1 LLC | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
August Fromuth | Hammond Lumber Company | End User | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Margaret T Downey | Cape Light Compact JPE | End User | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Daniel Murphy | Paxton Municipal Light Department | Publicly-Owned Entity | Proxy Member | Proxy Member |
Alvin (Shenzhi) Tang | Nexus Energy Inc. | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
James Andrews | GSP Lost Nation LLC | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Matthew Ide | Princeton Municipal Light Department | Publicly-Owned Entity | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Peter H Rider | Firstlight Power Management LLC | Generation | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Mariel Marchand | Cape Light Compact JPE | End User | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Kelli Singer | Nordic Energy Services, LLC | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Kevin Harmon | Celtic Power Analytics LLC | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Alain Brisebois | CWP Energy Inc. | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Annette Smith | Industrial Wind Action Corp | End User | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Andrew Kaess | Morgan Stanley Capital Group, Inc. | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Evzen Harant | Second Foundation US Trading, LLC | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Milan Kandic | Triolith Energy Fund, LP | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Diane M Hall | Chester Municipal Electric Light Department | Publicly-Owned Entity | Primary Member | Primary Member |
David Cavanaugh | Littleton Electric Light & Water Department | Publicly-Owned Entity | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Daniel Murphy | Sterling Municipal Electric Light Department | Publicly-Owned Entity | Proxy Member | Proxy Member |
Elizabeth Tillotson | GSP Lost Nation LLC | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Nate Hua | AR LR Small Group Member | Alternative Resources | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Christopher Sharp | Alphataraxia Nickel LLC | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Travis Andrews | Summer Energy Northeast, LLC | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Joseph E Lynch | Chicopee Municipal Lighting Plant | Publicly-Owned Entity | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Daniel Murphy | Ipswich Municipal Light Department | Publicly-Owned Entity | Proxy Member | Proxy Member |
Dave Shaw | Rainbow Energy Marketing Corp. | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Fa Wang | Group628, LLC | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Brian Corbiell | Dynasty Power Inc. | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Anfas Hamza | American Power & Gas of MA, LLC | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Priya Gandbhir | Conservation Law Foundation | End User | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Rebecca DuPont | Octopus Energy LLC | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
David Norman | Versant Power | Transmission | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Ryan McCarthy | Dynegy Marketing and Trade, LLC | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Michael Kramek | Boston Energy Trading and Marketing LLC | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Daniel Murphy | Shrewsbury Electric & Cable Operations | Publicly-Owned Entity | Proxy Member | Proxy Member |
John Van Esbroeck | Brookfield Renewable Trading And Marketing LP | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Henry Weitzner | Walden Renewables Development LLC | Generation | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Dave French | SmartestEnergy US LLC | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
David Cavanaugh | Belmont Municipal Light Department | Publicly-Owned Entity | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
David Skillman | Sunnova Energy Corporation | Alternative Resources | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
David Cavanaugh | Middleton Municipal Light Department | Publicly-Owned Entity | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Michael Berlinski | BlueWave Public Benefit Corp. | Alternative Resources | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Jobin Arthungal | Sunnova Energy Corporation | Alternative Resources | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Jeff Pentz | Unitil Energy Systems, Inc. | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
John Viglione | Connecticut Office of Consumer Counsel | End User | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
David Cavanaugh | North Attleborough Electric Department | Publicly-Owned Entity | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Jon Blair | Ipswich Municipal Light Department | Publicly-Owned Entity | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Andrew Landry | State of Maine - Maine Public Advocate Office | End User | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Daniel Murphy | West Boylston Municipal Light | Publicly-Owned Entity | Proxy Member | Proxy Member |
Michael Jacobs | Union of Concerned Scientists | End User | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Erin McCormack | Nalcor Energy Marketing Corporation | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Vince E Guntle | American PowerNet Management, LP | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Madeleine Faucher | Enel X North America, Inc. | Alternative Resources | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Colleen Nash | Interconnect Energy Storage LLC | Not applicable | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Matthew Ide | Boylston Municipal Light Department | Publicly-Owned Entity | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
William J Nagy | Discount Power, Inc. | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Stephen Johnston | Versant Power | Transmission | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Craig Kieny | Vermont Electric Cooperative, Inc. | Publicly-Owned Entity | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Andy Mitrey | Archer Energy, LLC | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Marc Stracke | Palmco Power MA, LLC | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Claude Levesque | 11772244 Canada Inc. | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
David Cavanaugh | Middleborough Gas & Electric Department | Publicly-Owned Entity | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Daniel Murphy | Princeton Municipal Light Department | Publicly-Owned Entity | Proxy Member | Proxy Member |
James Gibbons | Burlington Electric Department | Publicly-Owned Entity | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Michael Swary | Interstate Gas Supply, LLC | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
James S Schneider | Kimberly-Clark Corporation | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Matthew Ide | Russell Municipal Light Department | Publicly-Owned Entity | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Andrew Fitzgerald | Maven Energy, LLC | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Luke Fishback | Maple Energy LLC | Alternative Resources | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Jonathan Fitch | West Boylston Municipal Light | Publicly-Owned Entity | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Allison Duensing | Saracen Energy East LP | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Charles Lewitt | SYSO Inc. | Alternative Resources | Proxy Member | Proxy Member |
Kevin Telford | Pawtucket Power Holding Company LLC | Generation | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Lauren Mix | Bridgeport Fuel Cell, LLC | Alternative Resources | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Mark Barakian | Boylston Municipal Light Department | Publicly-Owned Entity | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Brian K Thomson | The Narragansett Electric Company | Transmission | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Jacob Calvert | ProGrid Ventures, LLC | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Lopa Parikh | Deepwater Wind Block Island, LLC | Generation | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Felix Levesque | 11772244 Canada Inc. | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Daniel Murphy | Ashburnham Municipal Light Department | Publicly-Owned Entity | Proxy Member | Proxy Member |
Matthew Brown | Rowley Municipal Lighting Plant | Publicly-Owned Entity | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Todd Griset | Industrial Energy Consumer Group | End User | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Daniel Murphy | Holyoke Gas & Electric Department | Publicly-Owned Entity | Proxy Member | Proxy Member |
Noah Shapiro | Nordic Energy Services, LLC | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Emily Laine | ISO New England Inc | Not applicable | Chair | Chair |
Brett Howell | Calpine Energy Services, LP | Generation | Proxy Member | Proxy Member |
Alexander Goldstein | Eligo Energy, LLC | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Jackie Pratt | Stowe Electric Department | Publicly-Owned Entity | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Leslie Martin | Champlain VT, LLC | Not applicable | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Elaine Nikish | Eoch Energy LLC | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Andrew Gillespie | Calpine Energy Services, LP | Generation | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Chase Smith | SP Transmission, LLC | Not applicable | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Kevin Kelley | Celtic Power Analytics LLC | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Colton Evans | SmartestEnergy US LLC | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
William Furlong | Saint Anselm College | End User | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Roger A Borghesani | Associated Industries of Massachusetts | End User | Proxy Member | Proxy Member |
Daniel A Kern | SmartEnergy Holdings, LLC | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Nicola Parrotta Jr. | Taunton Municipal Lighting Plant | Publicly-Owned Entity | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Drew Turner | Emera Energy Services Subsidiary No. 15 LLC | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
David A Webster | Gunvor USA LLC | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
John M Hickey | Z-TECH LLC | End User | Primary Member | Primary Member |
David Cavanaugh | Norwood Municipal Light Department | Publicly-Owned Entity | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Brian Evans-Mongeon | Village of Hyde Park Electric Department | Publicly-Owned Entity | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
John Burke | CleanChoice Energy, Inc. | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Danielle Fazio | Engelhart CTP (US) LLC | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Peter Schieffelin | First Point Power, LLC | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Alexander Rozenblat | Phoenix Energy Group, LLC | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Adam Sensenig | Kleen Energy Systems, LLC | Generation | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Gregory Schain | JGT2 Energy LLC | Generation | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Raj Nagarsheth | Altop Energy Trading LLC | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Todd McRae | Dynasty Power Inc. | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Sara Erfani | Phoenix Energy Group, LLC | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Brian R Choquette | Hudson Light & Power Department | Publicly-Owned Entity | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Lindsay Orphanides | The Narragansett Electric Company | Transmission | Proxy Member | Proxy Member |
Mayhew Seavey | Town of Wolfeboro Municipal Electric Department | Publicly-Owned Entity | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
David Cavanaugh | Hingham Municipal Lighting Plant | Publicly-Owned Entity | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
August G Fromuth | Garland Manufacturing Company | End User | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Joyceline Chow | Harvard Dedicated Energy Limited | End User | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Alex Shtern | ZGE Massachusetts LLC | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Jim Pietras | SYSO Inc. | Alternative Resources | Proxy Member | Proxy Member |
Simon Pelletier | MAG Energy Solutions, Inc. | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Clayton Simpson | WM Renewable Energy, L.L.C. | Alternative Resources | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Levi Moeller | Alpha Gas and Electric, LLC | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
David Cavanaugh | Reading Municipal Light Department | Publicly-Owned Entity | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Rob Moss | Titan Gas, LLC | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Jamie Donovan | Commonwealth of Massachusetts Office of the Attorney General | End User | Proxy Member | Proxy Member |
Samantha Hackett | Interstate Gas Supply, LLC | Supplier | Proxy Member | Proxy Member |
Timothy Leary | Eversource Energy Service Company | Transmission | Proxy Member | Proxy Member |
Jose A Rotger | Cross-Sound Cable Company, LLC | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Mike Constantine | TrueLight Commodities, LLC | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Stella Mueller | Ampersand Energy Partners LLC | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Samantha Fitzgerald | Maven Energy, LLC | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Robert Palmese | Palmco Power MA, LLC | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Caitlin Smith | Jupiter Power LLC | Alternative Resources | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Daniel Murphy | South Hadley Electric Light Department | Publicly-Owned Entity | Proxy Member | Proxy Member |
Eben Perkins | Competitive Energy Services, LLC | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Thomas Carter | Nylon Corporation of America, Inc. | End User | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Peter Crowell | Durgin and Crowell Lumber Company, Inc. | End User | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Anders Berg Damm | Danske Commodities US LLC | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
August G Fromuth | Shipyard Brewing Co., LLC | End User | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Joel Gordon | CPV Towantic, LLC | Generation | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Jim Verner | Massachusetts Development Finance Agency | Publicly-Owned Entity | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Matthew Ide | Paxton Municipal Light Department | Publicly-Owned Entity | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Mike Cyr | Connecticut Municipal Electric Energy Cooperative | Publicly-Owned Entity | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Dan Potter | Vermont Electric Cooperative, Inc. | Publicly-Owned Entity | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Jose Rotger | DTE Energy Trading, Inc. | Supplier | Proxy Member | Proxy Member |
Randhir Singh | Vineyard Offshore LLC | Generation | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Bill Fowler | Calpine Energy Services, LP | Generation | Proxy Member | Proxy Member |
Eric Kruger | Bath Iron Works Corporation | End User | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Fernanda M Ferreira | Renaissance Power & Gas, Inc. | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Walter Edstrom | SYSO Inc. | Alternative Resources | Proxy Member | Proxy Member |
David Cavanaugh | Groveland Municipal Electric Department | Publicly-Owned Entity | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Susan Muller | Union of Concerned Scientists | End User | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Seth Kaplan | Marble River, LLC | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Etienne Lapointe | TEC Energy Inc. | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Matthew Ide | Chicopee Municipal Lighting Plant | Publicly-Owned Entity | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Steven Rymsha | Sunrun Inc. | Alternative Resources | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Jason Bulger | Concord Municipal Light Plant | Publicly-Owned Entity | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Evan Racine-Johnson | Cassadaga Wind LLC | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
David Cavanaugh | Westfield Gas and Electric Department | Publicly-Owned Entity | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Michael Wynder | Ebsen LLC | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Robert A Weishaar, Jr. | Kimberly-Clark Corporation | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
John Webster | Icetec Energy Services, Inc. | Alternative Resources | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Jeppe Hojgaard | In Commodities US LLC | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Mark Friedgan | Eligo Energy, LLC | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
William Petroccio | Discount Power, Inc. | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Nan Zhang | Aesir Power, LLC | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Daniel Murphy | Mansfield Municipal Electric Department | Publicly-Owned Entity | Proxy Member | Proxy Member |
Peter J Grondin | Elektrisola Incorporated | End User | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Joseph Kowalik | Marblehead Municipal Light Department | Publicly-Owned Entity | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Connie Szeto | Deepwater Wind Block Island, LLC | Generation | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Kolby Kettler | ATNV Energy, LP | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Katie Bellezza | Blue Sky West, LLC | Alternative Resources | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Jonathan Nikkel | Command Power Corp. | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Nate Lepp | Command Power Corp. | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Michael Matthews | Danske Commodities US LLC | Supplier | Proxy Member | Proxy Member |
Bill Fowler | Dynegy Marketing and Trade, LLC | Supplier | Proxy Member | Proxy Member |
Joe Anastasi | Peabody Municipal Light Plant | Publicly-Owned Entity | Primary Member | Primary Member |
David Cavanaugh | Wellesley Municipal Light Plant | Publicly-Owned Entity | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Andrew Davis | Mercuria Energy America, LLC | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Gerad B Hanono | Comity Inc. | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Kevin Kilgallen | Avangrid Renewables, LLC | Transmission | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Ken Cannell | C. N. Brown Electricity, LLC | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Nancy A Jacobson | Maine Power LLC | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Nicholas Schmidt | Blueprint Power Technologies LLC | Not applicable | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Doug Matheson | SYSO Inc. | Alternative Resources | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Heather Takle | PowerOptions, Inc. | End User | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Robert S Furino | Unitil Energy Systems, Inc. | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Steve Roy | Holyoke Gas & Electric Department | Publicly-Owned Entity | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Daniel Curran | SYSO Inc. | Alternative Resources | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Gabriela G Glynn | Great American Gas & Electric, LLC | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Pascal Massey | CWP Energy Inc. | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Xiaofeng Yan | Hudson Light & Power Department | Publicly-Owned Entity | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Hannah Muller | Clearway Power Marketing LLC | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Phelps Turner | Conservation Law Foundation | End User | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Matthew Ide | South Hadley Electric Light Department | Publicly-Owned Entity | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Anwar Rohan | TrueLight Commodities, LLC | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
A. Quincy Vale, Esq. | Hampshire Power Corporation | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Richard Deming | Citigroup Energy Inc. | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
David Cavanaugh | Chester Municipal Electric Light Department | Publicly-Owned Entity | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Howard Plante | Garland Manufacturing Company | End User | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Christine A Powell | Earthjustice | End User | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Stephanie Segura | Vitol Inc. | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Morgan Tarves | Tidal Energy Marketing (U.S.) L.L.C. | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Abram Klein | Appian Way Energy Partners East, LLC | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Cagdas Ozan Ates | MFT Energy US 1 LLC | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Craig Kieny | Littleton Water and Light Department | Publicly-Owned Entity | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
August G Fromuth | Saint Anselm College | End User | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Cheng Chang | Marco DM Holdings, L.L.C. | Generation | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Julia Frayer | Ampersand Energy Partners LLC | Supplier | Proxy Member | Proxy Member |
Paul Williamson | KCE CT 5, LLC | Alternative Resources | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Matthew Ide | Massachusetts Municipal Wholesale Electric Company | Publicly-Owned Entity | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Maggie Pakula | Invenergy Energy Management LLC | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Allyson Sand | Energy Storage Resources, LLC | Alternative Resources | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Pierre Plante | Plant-E Corp. | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
August G Fromuth | Elektrisola Incorporated | End User | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Thomas F Considine | Littleton Water and Light Department | Publicly-Owned Entity | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Frank J Ettori | Vermont Electric Power Company, Inc. | Transmission | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Bill Fowler | Emera Energy Services Subsidiary No. 15 LLC | Supplier | Proxy Member | Proxy Member |
David Schofield | Georgetown Municipal Light Department | Publicly-Owned Entity | Primary Member | Primary Member |
David Cavanaugh | Georgetown Municipal Light Department | Publicly-Owned Entity | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Jennifer Harding | Morgan Stanley Capital Group, Inc. | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Pete Fuller | Clearway Power Marketing LLC | Supplier | Proxy Member | Proxy Member |
Jose A Rotger | Mercuria Energy America, LLC | Supplier | Proxy Member | Proxy Member |
Tony Vien | ProGrid Ventures, LLC | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Daniel Murphy | Chicopee Municipal Lighting Plant | Publicly-Owned Entity | Proxy Member | Proxy Member |
Howard Plante | Shipyard Brewing Co., LLC | End User | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Stefan Koester | State of Maine - Maine Public Advocate Office | End User | Proxy Member | Proxy Member |
Heather Svenson | PSEG Energy Resources & Trade LLC | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Jeff Jones | C. N. Brown Electricity, LLC | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Abby Krich | AR RG Large Group Member | Alternative Resources | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Michael Palmese | Harborside Energy of Massachusetts, LLC | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Christopher Gosline | AR DG Small Group Member | Alternative Resources | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Michelle C Gardner | NextEra Energy Resources, LLC | Generation | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Mark Finley | Actual Energy Inc. | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Nancy Chafetz | Jericho Power LLC | Alternative Resources | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Matthew Litchfield | CPV Towantic, LLC | Generation | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Joseph Sollecito | Mansfield Municipal Electric Department | Publicly-Owned Entity | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Tal Levy | Appian Way Energy Partners East, LLC | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Daniel Murphy | Hull Municipal Lighting Plant | Publicly-Owned Entity | Proxy Member | Proxy Member |
Samuel Adu | AM Trading Solutions, LLC | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Barry Tupper | Holden Municipal Light Department | Publicly-Owned Entity | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Michael C Jennings | New Hampshire Electric Cooperative, Inc. | Publicly-Owned Entity | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Kevin Shaughnessy | Norwood Municipal Light Department | Publicly-Owned Entity | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Mike Harryman | Phillips 66 Energy Trading LLC | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
William Fowler | Nautilus Power, LLC | Generation | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Francois Tardif | Nexus Energy Inc. | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Todd Griset | Maine Skiing, Inc. | End User | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Gregory J Phipps | Reading Municipal Light Department | Publicly-Owned Entity | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Gretchen Fuhr | Constellation Energy Generation, LLC | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Thor Kalstrup | Danske Commodities US LLC | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Jeffrey Perry | Madison ESS, LLC | Alternative Resources | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Meg Lusardi | PowerOptions, Inc. | End User | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Clint Allen | Danvers Electric Division | Publicly-Owned Entity | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Shengqi Ye | Group628, LLC | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Raymond Coxe | Champlain VT, LLC | Not applicable | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Reggie Holiday | ATNV Energy, LP | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Alan Robinson | Russell Municipal Light Department | Publicly-Owned Entity | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Alexander P Favaro | Comity Inc. | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Victor Ferreira | Renaissance Power & Gas, Inc. | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Craig Young | Rodan Energy Solutions (USA) Inc. | Not applicable | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Francis Pullaro | Union of Concerned Scientists | End User | Proxy Member | Proxy Member |
Sarah Bresolin Silver | Engie Energy Marketing NA, Inc. | Alternative Resources | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Arun Eamani | Rivercrest Power-SOUTH, LLC | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
David Cavanaugh | Rowley Municipal Lighting Plant | Publicly-Owned Entity | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Jennifer Hohenshilt | Talen Energy Marketing, LLC | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Daniel Murphy | Marblehead Municipal Light Department | Publicly-Owned Entity | Proxy Member | Proxy Member |
Lisa Linowes | Industrial Wind Action Corp | End User | Primary Member | Primary Member |
David Cavanaugh | Concord Municipal Light Plant | Publicly-Owned Entity | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Kevin Snow | Groveland Municipal Electric Department | Publicly-Owned Entity | Primary Member | Primary Member |
David Cavanaugh | Pascoag Utility District | Publicly-Owned Entity | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Robyn Beavers | Blueprint Power Technologies LLC | Not applicable | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Glen Grayeb | Gunvor USA LLC | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Chelsea Mattioda | State of Maine - Maine Public Advocate Office | End User | Proxy Member | Proxy Member |
Nick Lawler | Littleton Electric Light & Water Department | Publicly-Owned Entity | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Michael Cloutier | Middleton Municipal Light Department | Publicly-Owned Entity | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Julie LaBella | Talen Energy Marketing, LLC | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Matthew Ide | Mansfield Municipal Electric Department | Publicly-Owned Entity | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Teri Pagano | AR RG Small Group Member | Alternative Resources | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Bart Fromuth | Durgin and Crowell Lumber Company, Inc. | End User | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Timothy J Brennan | New England Power Company | Transmission | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Matthew Stelmach | Sterling Municipal Electric Light Department | Publicly-Owned Entity | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Natalie Karas | Environmental Defense Fund, Incorporated | End User | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Kenneth Stone | Middleborough Gas & Electric Department | Publicly-Owned Entity | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Mark Schaefer | Tangent Energy Solutions, Inc. | Alternative Resources | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Robert Rio | Associated Industries of Massachusetts | End User | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Sean Fitzgerald | South Hadley Electric Light Department | Publicly-Owned Entity | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Stan Faryniarz | Massachusetts Port Authority | Publicly-Owned Entity | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Hannah M Oakes | Industrial Energy Consumer Group | End User | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Rob Armour | Ebsen LLC | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Bryan Amaral | First Point Power, LLC | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Dan Altman | DTE Energy Trading, Inc. | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Casey Lamont | Burlington Electric Department | Publicly-Owned Entity | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Bharath Srinivasan | BlueWave Public Benefit Corp. | Alternative Resources | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Brent Kuehl | MidAmerican Energy Services, LLC | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Eugene R Franco | Aesir Power, LLC | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Gebre-Egziabher Gebre | Altop Energy Trading LLC | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Dave Cavanaugh | Braintree Electric Light Department, Town of | Publicly-Owned Entity | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Bradley D Swalwell | Tangent Energy Solutions, Inc. | Alternative Resources | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Janell L Fabiano | The Narragansett Electric Company | Transmission | Proxy Member | Proxy Member |
Joe Helms | Tyr Energy, LLC | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Aleksandar Mitreski | Brookfield Renewable Trading And Marketing LP | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Jeffrey Iafrati | Galt Power Inc. | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Preston Walker | The Narragansett Electric Company | Transmission | Proxy Member | Proxy Member |
Daniel Murphy | Massachusetts Municipal Wholesale Electric Company | Publicly-Owned Entity | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
A. Bartholomew Fromuth | Town of Hanover | End User | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
John Beeckman | Spotlight Power LLC | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Jon Lamson | Jonathan Lamson | End User | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Daniel Collins | Maine Skiing, Inc. | End User | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Bill Killgoar | Long Island Lighting Company d.b.a. LIPA | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Peter Zhang | Alphataraxia Nickel LLC | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Chris Armitage | Spotlight Power LLC | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Kim Lauritsen | Ontario Power Generation Inc. | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Abigail Krich | Generation Group Member | Generation | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Elischia Fludd | Massachusetts Climate Action Network | End User | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Donald Kreis | New Hampshire Office of Consumer Advocate | End User | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Daniel Murphy | Peabody Municipal Light Plant | Publicly-Owned Entity | Proxy Member | Proxy Member |
Jakub Sedlacek | Second Foundation US Trading, LLC | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
David Cavanaugh | Danvers Electric Division | Publicly-Owned Entity | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
David Cavanaugh | Town of Wallingford CT Dept of Public Utilities Electric Div | Publicly-Owned Entity | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Nancy Chafetz | DCAM, Commonwealth of Massachusetts | End User | Proxy Member | Proxy Member |
Samuel Frye | Mercuria Energy America, LLC | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Emily Laine | ISO New England Inc | Not applicable | Administrator | Administrator |
Robert Manning | Harvard Dedicated Energy Limited | End User | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Deral Danis | Interconnect Energy Storage LLC | Not applicable | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Heather D'Arcy | Vermont Public Power Supply Authority | Publicly-Owned Entity | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Brett Kruse | Calpine Energy Services, LP | Generation | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Ashley Bottorff | MidAmerican Energy Services, LLC | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Jackie Litynski | New Hampshire Office of Consumer Advocate | End User | Proxy Member | Proxy Member |
Matthew Ide | Groton Electric Light Department | Publicly-Owned Entity | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Paul Hesson | WM Renewable Energy, L.L.C. | Alternative Resources | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Myriam Doyon | New Brunswick Energy Marketing Corporation | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Michael Eugair | Vermont Electric Power Company, Inc. | Transmission | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Robert Gillies | New Brunswick Energy Marketing Corporation | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Rich Heidorn Jr. | Jonathan Lamson | End User | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Matthew Ide | Wakefield Municipal Gas & Light Department | Publicly-Owned Entity | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Vladislav Kuznetsov | NDC Partners LLC | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Richard A Hendershot | Town of Wallingford CT Dept of Public Utilities Electric Div | Publicly-Owned Entity | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Gordon Wood | ETC Endure Energy L.L.C. | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Callias Beitel | Uncia Energy, LP - Series G | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Tara Rondeau | Paxton Municipal Light Department | Publicly-Owned Entity | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Andrew Weinstein | Dynegy Marketing and Trade, LLC | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Jikja Chung | Pacific Summit Energy LLC | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Don Harrington | Centre Lane Trading Limited | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Martin Berry | Madison Electric Works | Publicly-Owned Entity | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Tom Matzzie | CleanChoice Energy, Inc. | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Igor Kliakhandler | Transgrid Midwest LLC | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Stephen Conant | Galt Power Inc. | Supplier | Proxy Member | Proxy Member |
Joseph Larusso | Acadia Center | End User | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Aleksandr Berkovich | NDC Partners LLC | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Fan Feng | DC Energy, LLC | Supplier | Proxy Member | Proxy Member |
Howard Plante | Bath Iron Works Corporation | End User | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Andrew Karetsky | AR DG Small Group Member | Alternative Resources | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Chelsea Mattioda | Connecticut Office of Consumer Counsel | End User | Proxy Member | Proxy Member |
Paul Roberti | Rhode Island Public Utilities Commission | End User | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Mark Depew | Titan Gas, LLC | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Christopher P Sherman | Nautilus Power, LLC | Generation | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Alex Fraenkel | Energy Storage Resources, LLC | Alternative Resources | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Panos Tokadjian | Hull Municipal Lighting Plant | Publicly-Owned Entity | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Matthew Ide | Ashburnham Municipal Light Department | Publicly-Owned Entity | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Wes Anderson | Precept Power, LLC | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Dennis J Duffy | Generation Group Member | Generation | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Brian E Forshaw | Connecticut Municipal Electric Energy Cooperative | Publicly-Owned Entity | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Brooke Czasnowski | Ashburnham Municipal Light Department | Publicly-Owned Entity | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Peter C Schiffman | North Attleborough Electric Department | Publicly-Owned Entity | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Peter Dion | Wakefield Municipal Gas & Light Department | Publicly-Owned Entity | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Solomon Banjo | New England Power and Light LLC | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Mark Foreman | Tenaska Power Services Co. | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Angela Fox | Maple Energy LLC | Alternative Resources | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Kelly Caiazzo | Commonwealth of Massachusetts Office of the Attorney General | End User | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Jim Moore | Massachusetts Development Finance Agency | Publicly-Owned Entity | Primary Member | Primary Member |
David Cavanaugh | Stowe Electric Department | Publicly-Owned Entity | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Robert A Weishaar | Messer Energy Services, Inc. | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Stefan Koester | Vermont Energy Investment Corporation | Alternative Resources | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Matthew Picardi | Shell Energy North America (US), L.P. | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Vincent Thellen | Roctop Investments Inc. | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Andy Peebles | Saracen Energy East LP | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Daniel Murphy | Wakefield Municipal Gas & Light Department | Publicly-Owned Entity | Proxy Member | Proxy Member |
John Driscoll | Templeton Municipal Light & Water Plant | Publicly-Owned Entity | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Kevin Petroccio | Bridgeport Fuel Cell, LLC | Alternative Resources | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Benjamin D'Antonio | Eversource Energy Service Company | Transmission | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Parker Littlehale | Eversource Energy Service Company | Transmission | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Joe Haugen | Interstate Gas Supply, LLC | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Bruce Bleiweis | DC Energy, LLC | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Lawrence (Rusty) Smith | NN8, LLC | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
John Fahy | Tomorrow Energy Corp | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Eric Stallings | Tenaska Power Services Co. | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Joram Cukierman | Citadel Energy Marketing LLC | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Howard Plante | Hammond Lumber Company | End User | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Daniel Murphy | Groton Electric Light Department | Publicly-Owned Entity | Proxy Member | Proxy Member |
Abigail Krich | Walden Renewables Development LLC | Generation | Proxy Member | Proxy Member |
Jolette Westbrook | Environmental Defense Fund, Incorporated | End User | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Mike Peters | Messer Energy Services, Inc. | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Mihai Ticsa | eKapital Investments LLC | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Bill Fowler | Wheelabrator North Andover Inc. | Alternative Resources | Vice-Chair | Vice-Chair |
Sean Donaghy | Massachusetts Bay Transportation Authority | Publicly-Owned Entity | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Ann James | Nalcor Energy Marketing Corporation | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Stacey Fitts | Blue Sky West, LLC | Alternative Resources | Primary Member | Primary Member |
James Woods | ISO New England Inc | Not applicable | Administrator | Administrator |
Peter Kulbacki | Town of Hanover | End User | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Matthew Ide | Templeton Municipal Light & Water Plant | Publicly-Owned Entity | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Nicole Irwin | Voltus, Inc. | Alternative Resources | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Howard Plante | Madison Electric Works | Publicly-Owned Entity | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Help keep the directory current — its accuracy is dependent on data in the ISO's Customer and Asset Management System (CAMS). To update data for your organization or committee, see:
Contact Participant Support and Solutions if you are having trouble with the directory.